Neem Carrier Oil
Woolzies Neem Oil is a potent oil with antimicrobial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and insect-repelling properties. It contains fatty acids that hydrate dry skin and anti-aging vitamin E that heals and slows signs of aging. This oil does wonders for dry hair, dandruff, head lice, and itchy scalp. Neem oil can be used topically on its own, as a carrier oil to dilute essential oils, and as an ingredient in personal care products. It can also be used in the garden as a natural insecticide.