rareESSENCE

rareESSENCE Essential Oil Clove

$8

Botanical Species: Eugenia Caryophyllata

Origin: Madagascar

This oil is water-distilled from the dried flower buds of the Clove tree. Clove Bud oil is used extensively in perfumes, cosmetics, and dental preparations. It is particularly wonderful when added to a blend with citrus oils for diffusing. This oil is quite strong and should be used sparingly.

Precautions: Avoid topical use unless otherwise advised by a qualified aromatherapist.

You may also like

Recently viewed