rareESSENCE

Frankincense Essential Oil

$23

Commonly known as olibanum. The trees, which are not cultivated, produce a natural oleo-gum resin that is harvested and steam-distilled.

Frankincense has a long history in ancient Egyptian, Greek, Roman, Hebrew and Persian civilizations and was prized for use in everything from aromatic incense for religious rituals to cosmetics for beauty enhancement.

A wonderful tonic for the skin and mind.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed